Rosemary Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil

Regular price $0.00

Rosemary Essential Oil

Strengthen your immune system and boost energy levels by introducing Rosemary essential oil into your everyday life. Besides helping increase focus and concentration, the purifying aroma of the oil also helps improve the respiratory health by naturally soothing inflammation. 

  • Helps fight dandruff and itchy scalp
  • Helps soothe coughs and colds
  • Powerful anti-inflammatory and analgesic properties

Therapeutic benefits

Stimulate your natural immune system and increase your energy levels by enriching the atmosphere with the calming herbal scent of Rosemary essential oil. The natural stimulating properties of the oil help increase attention and improve mental health by balancing the hormonal system and improving circulation. The natural anti-inflammatory properties of the oil also help improve respiratory and skin health, soothing inflammation and helping boost skin regeneration.

How to use:

Topical application - dilute 10 drops in 1 teaspoon of jojoba or hazelnut carrier oil

Whole body massage - dilute 5 drops in 1 teaspoon of jojoba or hazelnut carrier oil

Amenorrhea, dysmenorrhea: Aromatic bath, whole body massage or topical application

Dandruff, flaky skin, skin rashes and other skin conditions: Topical application

Mental fatigue, migraines, headaches: Diffusion or aromatic bath

Muscle and joint pains, menstrual pain: Aromatic bath, whole body massage or compress

Safety precautions

Avoid contact with eyes; not recommended for persons with epilepsy, high blood pressure or pregnant; avoid using with children under the age of 3.

About the plant

Other names

Compass Plant, Incensier

Plant part

Blossom and plant

Country of origin

Tunisia

Application method

Topical application, compress, diffusion

Scientific name

Rosmarinus officinalis