Lemon Essential Oil

Lemon Essential Oil

Regular price $9.99

Lemon Essential Oil

Awaken your senses and boost your concentration by introducing Lemon essential oil in your everyday life. Lemon essential oil is commonly used to soothe cold symptoms and ease respiratory problems by strengthening the immune system and boosting energy levels.

  • Boosts energy and concentration
  • Helps strengthen the immune system
  • Helps detoxify the lymphatic system

Therapeutic benefits

Introducing Lemon essential oil in your everyday life not only boosts your mood and energy level, but improves concentration, helps reduce mental fatigue and stimulates the metabolism by boosting excess fat burn. The natural antibacterial and detoxifying properties of the oil help boost the immune system by preventing infections and relieving common cold and other respiratory conditions. 

How to use

Topical application - dilute 10 drops in 1 teaspoon of jojoba or hazelnut carrier oil

Whole body massage - dilute 5 drops in 1 teaspoon of jojoba or hazelnut carrier oil

Common cold, flu or other respiratory problems: Diffusion, direct inhalation or whole body massage

Muscle sores, rheumatism, arthritis: Whole body massage or local topical application

Acne, itchy skin or other skin conditions: Topical application or add 1-2 drops in regular skincare product

Lack of concentration, mental fatigue: Aromatic bath or diffusion

Ingredients

100% Citrus limonum essential oil

 About the plant

Other names

Citrus Limon, Cedro

Plant part

Peel

Country of origin

Italy

Application method

Diffusion, topical application, massage

Scientific name

Citrus limonum